The best athletes were celebrated in the Dnieper

             The best athletes were celebrated in the Dnieper
221567 ПЕРЕГЛЯДІВ

The Dnepropetrovsk Regional Council hosted a grand reception for athletes who won prizes in international, European sports competitions during 2017.

The head of the regional council Gleb Pryhunov noted that the Dnepropetrovsk region is rich in talented athletes, who by their hard work demonstrate unique human resources: “You are the pride of our country, our region. You are an example to us all. It is through your success that you are shaping a positive image of Ukraine in the international space. The task of the authorities is to create conditions in which it would be convenient to train, which would meet modern requirements. "

For their part, the athletes thanked Gleb Prigunov for the support of the sport, which in recent years has become a targeted large-scale program for the development of the Dnipropetrovsk region. “Promoting a healthy lifestyle is one of the priorities of the Regional Council. Reconstruction of stadiums, swimming pools, construction of sports grounds are all for the sake of a healthy generation of Ukrainians, ”Glib Prygunov emphasized.

List of athletes who have been invited to the awards ceremony.
Panko Fedir, Judo, European Cup 09-10.09 Slovakia, 2nd place.
Kazban Artem Kazban, Athletics, European Cup 10 000 m. 10.06 Belarus, 3rd team place.

Andrey Govorov Andrii Govorov, swimming, World Cup 21-31.07 Hungary, participant of the 2016 Olympics, 3rd place, ,, European Championship 11-18.12 Denmark, 2nd place.
Bogdan Nikishin Bogdan Nikishyn, fencing, World Cup 17-19.02 Canada, participant in the 2016 Olympics1 place, 2 team place.
European Championship 12-17.06 Georgia 2nd in command.
Danil Shapran Danil Shapran, Minsk (Belarus) 1st Open Team World Cup WKC, 3rd place, ,, XII Karate Championship for Cadets, Boys and Adults and Karate Children's World Cup, 23 - June 25, 2017, Belgrade (Serbia) 1st place, 2nd place.

Boris Andreevich, Minsk (Belarus) 1st Open WKC World Team Cup, 3rd place, ,, XII Karate Championship for Cadets, Boys and Adults and World Cup for Karate Children, June 23-25, 2017, Belgrade (Serbia), 1st place.
Zadyrko Timur Arturovich, Minsk (Belarus) 1st Open WKC World Team Cup, 3rd place, ,, XII Karate Championship for Cadets, Juniors and Adults and World Cup for Karate Children, June 23-25, 2017, Belgrade (Serbia), 1st place.

Pavliuk Alina, ,, XII Karate World Championship for Cadets, Boys and Adults and World Cup for Karate Children, June 23-25, 2017, Belgrade (Serbia), 2nd place
Kolesnik Alexander Maksimovich Sasha Kolesnik, badminton, International tournament Czech International, 17-20.05, 3 pairs.

Nikolay Martynenko, badminton, Czech International International Tournament, 17-20.05, 3 pairs
Druzhchenko Ivan Vladislavovich, badminton, YONEX Slovak Open 2017, 30.08-02.09, 1 couple
Druzhchenko Anton Vladislavovich, badminton, International tournament Estonian Youth International, 08-10.12, 2 singles, 2 couples, 2 mix
Vladislav V. Zagorodnya, badminton, Estonian Youth International, 08-10.12, 1 couple, 1 mix
Sedov Danil Dmitrovich, Badminton, International Junior Badminton Tournament “LVIV GAMES” in Memory of M. Kaminskyi, 1st place in singles, 2nd place in pairs
Fedor Tiurin Tyurin, badminton, LVIV GAMES International Junior Badminton Tournament in Memory of M. Kaminskyi, 2nd place in the pair
Oilynik Maria Vyacheslavovna, badminton, International Junior Badminton Tournament “LVIV GAMES” in Memory of M. Kaminskyi, 2nd place in the mix
Maksim Zakurdaev Max Zakurdaev, basketball, Victory: European Championship 3x3 07-09.07 Netherlands, Amsterdam, 3rd place; winner of the Cup of Ukraine of the season 2016 - 2017; bronze medalist of the Championship of Ukraine of the season 2016 - 2017, 3 team place; winner of the Cup; 3rd place
Stanislav Timofeyenko Stanislav Stas Timofeynko, basketball, captain of the team of BC Dnipro. Victories: European Championship 3x3 07-09.07 Netherlands, Amsterdam, 3rd place; winner of the Cup of Ukraine of the 2016 - 2017 season, bronze medalist of the Championship of Ukraine of the 2016 - 2017 season, 3 team place; winner of the Cup; 3rd place.

Denis Zhuravlev, basketball, Dnipro BC, winner of the Cup of Ukraine of the season 2016 - 2017, bronze medalists of the Championship of Ukraine of the season 2016 - 2017, winner of the Cup; 3rd place.
Fisherman Irina Rybak, Iryna Rybak, water sports, European and African Youth Ski Championships, cable version, 08-11 September 2017 in Selment (Poland), 2nd place slalom, 2nd place springboard, 2nd place amount all-around
Ivan Samovolik, a water ski, European and African Youth Championships, cable version, from 08 to 11 September 2017 in Selment (Poland), 2nd place slalom, 2nd place figure skating , 2 place sum of all-around.
Shevtsova Eva Olehivna, water sports, European and African Championships in men's water skiing, cable version, from 08 to 11 September 2017 in Selment (Poland), 1st place, figure skating.
Danchenko Filchenko, Danylo Filchenko, waterskiing, World Youth Ski Championships up to 21 years old, July 14-17, 2017 in Dnipro (Ukraine) 1st place figure skating, 1st place all-around, ,, Championship European and African Skiing for Juniors and Young Men 14-17 (boat version, IWWF) 02 to 06 August 2017 in Cessenne (Spain) 1st place figure skating, 1st place summit all-around, 2nd place springboard.

Maria Tsyutsyura Maria Tsytsyura, water-skiing, European and African Junior and Junior Championships 14-17 years old (boat version, IWWF) 02 - 06 August 2017 in Cesenne (Spain), 3rd place figure skating, 3rd place springboard, 1st place sum of all-around
Damir Filaretov Filaretov Damir Filaretov, Water Skiing, European Junior and Junior Men's Skiing Championships 14-17 (boat version, IWWF) 02 - 06 August 2017 in Cesenne (Spain), 2nd place figure skating, 3 place springboard, 2nd place sum of all-around
Pintal Igor Leonidovich, Volleyball, 1st place in volleyball at the IX World Veterans Games Sports 1st place.
Sergey Balaban Sergey Balaban, Judo, 1st place at the Judo World Championships, European Championships 1st place.
Ichim Chimchauri Ilya Chimchiuri, judo, 1st place at the World Judo Championships, European Championships 1st place.
Kvita Sergey Vladimirovich Kvita Sergey, swimming, 1st place at the World Swimming Championship.
Alexander Merinov, swimming, 1st place at the World Swimming Championships.
Vasyl Karpovich, athletics, 1st place at the European Athletics Championships.
Maksim Shapovalov Maxim Shapovalov, judo, 1st place at the European Judo Championships 1st place.

The International Charitable Foundation of Alexander Petrovsky congratulates our athletes and wishes them further success for the benefit of their native Dnieper and our country.

Автор: МБФС

Акції фонду: 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017, 2018, 2019, 20202021

Мої відео